Administration, Faculty and Staff

Administration

Head of School
Joseph J. Ciancaglini
Director of Admissions
Elizabeth Santini
Head of Lower School
Amy Pacula
Director of Institutional Advancement
Craig MacPherson
Head of Middle School
Catherine Hubacz
Chief Administrative Officer
Jamie Bowen
Head of Upper School
Margaret Savino
Director of Athletics and Wellness
Paul Culff

Faculty and Staff Search

Click on the faculty or staff members name to view their entire profile.

1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 24 of 197 constituents

Michaela Ablon

Director of Accreditation and Strategic Planning, Public Speaking K-12 and Upper School Forensics
B.A., Rollins College
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 212

Ursula Amatrudo

Kindergarten Assistant
B.A., Fairleigh Dickinson University
M.S. Ed, Touro College

Danielle Amico

Registrar, Financial Aid Officer & Textbook Coordinator
B.A., Williams College
M.A., Middlebury College
School: ext. 104

Katie Amodio

Grade 2 Teacher
B.A., Boston College
M.A.T., Manhattanville College

Katherine André

Upper School Religion Teacher
B.A., University of North Carolina- Chapel Hill
M.Div., Yale Divinity School
S.T.M., Yale Divinity School
School: ext.

Rebecca Ashley

Lower School Drama Teacher
B.A., University of Northern Colorado
M.A., New York University
School: ext. 524

Tali Balas

Lower School Librarian
B.A., University of Iowa
M.L.S., UCLA
School: ext.

Betty Benavides

Maintenance Staff
School: ext. 822

Brittany Berman

Grade 2 Assistant
B.A., University of Southern California
M.A.T., Pepperdine University

Isabel Bertuna

US Spanish Teacher
B.A., Rutgers University
M.A., Rutgers University
M.A.T., Rutgers University

Melanie Beuerlein

Middle School Science Teacher
B.A., Miami University
M.Phil., Yale University
Ph.D,, Yale University
School: ext. 792

Arthur Beyeman

Maintenance Staff
School: ext. 731

Nancy Blair

Lower School Learning Specialist
B.A., Hofstra University
M.A., Boston University
School: ext. 459

Hope Blosser

Middle School English Teacher
B.A., Kent State University
M.Ed., George Washington University
School: ext. 424

Mary Boulton-Haling

Visual Art Department Chair
B.A., Hunter College
School: ext. 508

Jamie Bowen

Chief Administrative Officer
B.A., Smith College
M.B.A, Harvard Graduate School of Business
School: ext. 123

Karen Bower

Middle School French and Spanish Teacher
M.A., St. Andrews University, Scotland
School: ext. 413

Nancy Brewer

Grade 3 Teacher
B.A., Amherst College
M.Ed., Lesley University
School: ext. 451

Kate Briante

US/MS Performing Arts
B.A., University of Tennessee
M.F.A., Mason Gross School for the Arts
School: ext. 215

Holly Brown

Lower School Art Teacher
B.F.A., Syracuse University
M.A., Brooklyn College
School: ext. 502

Mary Stan Burke

Upper School Librarian
B.A., Mills College
School: ext. 204

Susan Burke-O'Neal

Director of Alumnae Relations and Associate Director of Development
B.A., St. Lawrence University
M.S., Northwestern University
School: ext. 146

Sarah Cabot

Upper School Science Teacher
B.S., Brown University
M.Ed., Fordham University
School: ext. 767

Hector Cabrera

Evening Maintenance Staff
School: ext. 840
1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 24 of 197 constituents
Powered by Finalsite