Meet our faculty and staff. 
 

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 51 - 100 of 205 constituents
Natalie Davis-Porada

Natalie Davis-Porada

Upper School English Teacher
B.A., Columbia University
M.S., University of Pennsylvania
Amanda De Vito

Amanda De Vito

Director of Annual Giving and Special Events
B.A., SUNY Binghamton
M.A., Brooklyn College
School: ext. 124
Carolyn DeCaprio

Carolyn DeCaprio

Athletics Director of Competitive Sports
B.A., Smith College
School: ext. 619
Marianela DeFrancesco

Marianela DeFrancesco

Administrative Assistant- Business Office
A.A.S., Queens Borough Community College
School: ext. 101
Basrija Deljanin

Basrija Deljanin

Building Engineer
School: ext. 858
Christine DeLuca

Christine DeLuca

Physical Education Teacher, Physical Education Department Coordinator
B.A., Muhlenberg College
M.A., Hunter College
School: ext. 612
John Denton

John Denton

406 Front Desk Security
School: ext. 600
Lisa Dettling

Lisa Dettling

Director of Library and Media Studies, Chair of Library Department
B.S., St. John's University
M.L.S., Queens College
M.Ed, Dominican University
School: ext. 203
Natasha Donnelly

Natasha Donnelly

Middle School Religion Teacher
B.A., Boston College
M.A., University of Notre Dame
M.Ed., University of Notre Dame
School: ext. 319
Anna Downey

Anna Downey

Middle School Science Teacher
B.S., SUNY Oneonta
M.S., Kansas State University
Julie Duignan

Julie Duignan

Middle School Learning Specialist
B.A., Providence College
M.Ed, Manhattan College
Michael El-Amraoui

Michael El-Amraoui

Director of Technology
New York University
School: ext. 768
Alicia Farrell

Alicia Farrell

Director of Strategic Communications and Marketing
B.A., Princeton University
M.S., Columbia University
School: ext. 125
Emanuela Favaro

Emanuela Favaro

Mathematics Department Chair
B.Ed., McGill University
School: ext. 401
Anna Fazio, LCSW

Anna Fazio, LCSW

Upper School Social Worker
B.A., Binghamton University
MSW, New York University
School: ext. 708
Laura Feidelson

Laura Feidelson

Grade 4 Teacher
B.A., Wake Forest University
School: ext. 553
Noelia Fernandez

Noelia Fernandez

Grade 1 Associate Teacher
B.A., College of Mount Saint Vincent
Sean Fitzgerald

Sean Fitzgerald

Evening Building Supervisor
B.A., CUNY Baruch College
School: ext. 888
Ashley Fitzpatrick

Ashley Fitzpatrick

Kindergarten Teacher
B.A., St. Michaels College
M.A., Manhattanville College
School: ext. 153
Ray Franco

Ray Franco

Physical Education Teacher
B.A., SUNY Binghamton
School: ext. 724
Adele Gallo

Adele Gallo

Lower School Religion Teacher
B.A., Trinity College
M.A., Fordham University
School: ext. 266
Terry Garrigan

Terry Garrigan

Human Resources Director
B.A., Bloomsburg University
M.S., New School University
School: ext. 725
Amelia Gary

Amelia Gary

Associate Director of Finance
B.A., Connecticut College
M.S., Columbia University
School: ext. 458
Katie Gerding

Katie Gerding

Lower School Director of Student Life and Resource Teacher
B.A., University of Michigan
M.S., Hunter College
School: ext. 452
Janelle Gonzalez

Janelle Gonzalez

Kindergarten Teacher
B.A., The City College of New York
M.A., University of Central Florida
Newton Gordon

Newton Gordon

Help Desk Technician
Samantha Gordon

Samantha Gordon

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
B.A., Lehigh University
M.A., Lesley University
Elizabeth Guillory

Elizabeth Guillory

Director of Diversity, Equity and Community Life
B.A., Emory University
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 117
Luciana Gusmão

Luciana Gusmão

Upper School Science Teacher
B.S., Federal University of Pernambuco
Ph.D, The Ohio State University
School: ext. 447
Katty Hargrave-Kerns

Katty Hargrave-Kerns

Lower School Technology Integrationist
B.A., American University
M.Ed, The University of Sydney
Christine Hart

Christine Hart

Grade 3 Teacher
B.A., Villanova University
School: ext. 461
Erin Hernon

Erin Hernon

Grade 2 Associate Teacher
B.A., Ramapo College
School: ext. 452
Heather Hollingsworth

Heather Hollingsworth

Early Childhood Creative Drama Teacher
M.F.A., Columbia University
Catherine Hubacz

Catherine Hubacz

Head of Middle School
B.A., Bard College
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 426
Marti Ibrahim

Marti Ibrahim

Alumni Annual Fund Officer
B.A., Newton College of the Sacred Heart
M.A., Simmons College
School: ext. 102
Lawson Inman

Lawson Inman

Associate Director of Digital Communications and Database
B.A., University of South Carolina
School: ext. 114
Jess Jackson

Jess Jackson

Admissions Associate
B.A., College of the Holy Cross
M.Ed, St. John’s University
Jean Jacques

Jean Jacques

Maintenance Staff
Apex Technical School
Kelly Jones

Kelly Jones

Upper School History Teacher
PhD, Stony Brook University
Pablo Justel

Pablo Justel

Middle School World Languages Teacher
B.A., Universidad de Zaragoza
M.A., Université de Montpellier III (Paul Valéry)
M.A., Columbia University
M.Phil, Columbia University
Ph.D, Universidad de Zaragoza and ENS de Lyon
Sarah Kadzakumanja

Sarah Kadzakumanja

Kindergarten Associate Teacher
B.A., University of Vermont
M.Ed, Teachers College
Elizabeth Kalajian

Elizabeth Kalajian

Middle School Math Teacher and Technology Integrationist
B.A., The College of New Jersey
M.A., Montclair State University
School: ext. 345
John Kamas

John Kamas

Chaplain
B.A., John Carroll University
B.S., SUNY New Paltz
M.Div., Loyola University, Chicago
School: ext. 207
Eunice Kim

Eunice Kim

Grade 4 Teacher
B.A./B.S., Binghamton University
M.S., Touro College
School: ext. 550
Hyun Myeong Kim

Hyun Myeong Kim

Upper School Mathematics
B.S., Michigan State University
M.Ed, Teachers College
Iaroslav Kravets

Iaroslav Kravets

Maintenance Staff
School: ext.
Jane Kristofferson

Jane Kristofferson

Special Events Manager
Hunter College
School: ext. 111
Hector Labriel

Hector Labriel

Maintenance Staff
School: ext. 833
Fennelley Land

Fennelley Land

Grade 2 Teacher
B.S., Ohio State University
School: ext. 153
Larissa Lanni

Larissa Lanni

Third Grade Teacher
B.A., Denison University
M.S., Sarah Lawrence College
School: ext. 454
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 51 - 100 of 205 constituents