Meet our faculty and staff. 
 

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 151 - 200 of 210 constituents
Marielena Quintanilla

Marielena Quintanilla

Lower School Literacy Specialist
B.A., New York University
M.A., New York University
School: ext. 553
Roni Radcliffe

Roni Radcliffe

Grade 1 Teacher
B.S., Brooklyn College
M.S., Hunger College
Dana Randall

Dana Randall

Rentals Director
School: ext. 112
Allyn Rathus

Allyn Rathus

Middle & Upper School Drama Teacher
B.F.A., New York University
M.A., New York University
School: ext. 215
Laura Reeves

Laura Reeves

Admissions Associate
B.A., The George Washington University
M.A., Teachers College
Kelly Reid

Kelly Reid

Upper School Mathematics Teacher
B.A., Mount Saint Mary College
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 341
Richard Rodney

Richard Rodney

Grade 1 Teacher
B.B.A., University of Texas
School: ext. 251
Julia Romero Sanchez

Julia Romero Sanchez

Upper School Spanish Teacher
B.A., Universidad Autonoma, Madrid, Spain
Sara Rosado

Sara Rosado

Lower & Middle School Associate Librarian
B.A., Lehman College
School: ext. 433
Catherine Rowland

Catherine Rowland

Kindergarten Associate Teacher
Diploma, Norland College
National Nursery Cert., Norland College
School: ext. 257
Kathy Saffian

Kathy Saffian

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
B.A., Syracuse University
M.S., Iona College
School: ext. 130
Aaron Salzman

Aaron Salzman

Upper School Religion Teacher
B.A., Boston Colleege

Veronica Sanabani

Grade 2 Teacher
B.S., University of North Florida
M.A., New York University
Linda Santoro

Linda Santoro

Pre-Kindergarten Associate Teacher
B.A., Indiana University
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 130
Donna Saracco

Donna Saracco

Lower School Administrative Assistant
School: ext. 457
Margaret Savino

Margaret Savino

Head of Upper School
B.A., Wesleyan University
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 317
Dan Scales

Dan Scales

Director of Security
Alfred University
School: ext. 113

Katherine Seol

Middle School Science Teacher
B.S., University of Illinois
M.S., University of Illinois
Ph.D., Teachers College

Nicole Serra

Lower School Creative Drama Teacher
B.A., University of Miami

Sharanya Sethuram

Middle School Science Teacher
B.A., University of Southern Queensland
Ph.D, Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
Prince Shaibu

Prince Shaibu

Maintenance Staff
School: ext.
Rebecca Skipper

Rebecca Skipper

Director of College Counseling
B.S., Davidson College
M.S.W., New York University
School: ext. 325
Daniel Slabonik

Daniel Slabonik

Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
B.A., College of the Atlantic
M.F.A., Pratt Institute
School: ext. 506
Molly Smith

Molly Smith

Middle School Religion Teacher
B.A., University of Scranton
M.S., Fordham University
School: ext. 420
Dana Smolen

Dana Smolen

Physical Education Teacher
B.S., Ithaca College
M.S., Hofstra University
Igor Soloninko

Igor Soloninko

406 Building Engineer
School: ext. 624
Andrea Sommer

Andrea Sommer

Upper School French and Spanish Teacher and World Languages Department Chair
B.A., Boston University
Ed. M., Harvard University
School: ext. 334
Riley Sousa

Riley Sousa

Upper School Math Teacher
B.A., Boston College
Caitlin Standish

Caitlin Standish

Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
B.A., William Smith College
M.A., Manhattanville College
School: ext. 256
Kathy Stoddart-Drucker

Kathy Stoddart-Drucker

Nurse
B.S., Columbia University
M.S.N., University of Pennsylvania
School: ext. 222
Patricia Sweeney

Patricia Sweeney

Lower School After School and Extended Day Coordinator and Assistant to the Director of Non-Academic Affairs
A.A., SUNY Delphi
School: ext. 556
Jaclyn Talley

Jaclyn Talley

Artist-in-Residence
B.F.A., Ontario College of Art and Design
M.F.A., New York Academy of Art
School: ext. 522
Rachel Tenenbaum

Rachel Tenenbaum

Lower School French Teacher
B.S., Rutgers University
M.A., Montclair State University
School: ext. 303
Morgan Thomas

Morgan Thomas

Grade 1 Associate Teacher
B.A., St. John's University
M.A., Relay Graduate School of Education
Flora Tipton

Flora Tipton

Lower School Associate Teacher
B.A., Colby College
A.S., Bard College
School: ext. 256
Craig Tocher

Craig Tocher

Lower School Music Teacher
B.M., University of Witwatersrand
Higher Diploma in Education, University of Witwatersrand
M.M., Manhattan School of Music
School: ext. 521
Maggie Tracy

Maggie Tracy

Aquatics Assistant and Head Lifeguard
B.A., University of Delaware
Mary-Ann Tu

Mary-Ann Tu

Violin Teacher
B.A., Rutgers University
MM, University of Rochester
Debby Tuck

Debby Tuck

Assistant to Head Of School
B.A., Monmouth University
School: ext. 119

Server Umerov

Building Maintenance Staff
Christian Urciuoli

Christian Urciuoli

Middle School Mathematics Teacher
A.B., Princeton University
M.B.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 405
Jamie Valentinetti

Jamie Valentinetti

Athletics and Wellness Division Coordinator
B.A., Lehman College
School: ext. 620

Katinka Vanderbauwhede

Religion Department Chair and Director of Campus Ministry
B.A., Katholieke Universiteit - Leuven, Belgium
M.A., Katholieke Universiteit - Leuven, Belgium
School: ext. 327
Melissa Varian

Melissa Varian

Middle School Math Teacher
B.S., Iona College
M.S., Pace University
Luis Velaquez

Luis Velaquez

406 Security
School: ext. 600
Jason Vermillion

Jason Vermillion

English Department Chair
B.A., University of Richmond
M.A., University of South Carolina
School: ext. 346
Ethan Wagner

Ethan Wagner

Middle School Music Teacher
B.A., Whitman College
Advanced Studies, The Kodaly Institute
School: ext. 214
Alice Ann Walsh

Alice Ann Walsh

Grade 2 Teacher
B.F.A., The New School
M.A., Columbia University
School: ext. 453
Lois Wang

Lois Wang

Upper School Mathematics Teacher
B.S., New York University
M.Ed, Harvard University
School: ext. 342
Cynthia Watson

Cynthia Watson

Lower School Learning Specialist
B.A., Vasser College
M.A., Bank Street College
School: ext. 459
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 151 - 200 of 210 constituents